• LNHVS

« back

next »

  • Day 171Game 1215
    Coyotes2
    Wild4
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1216
    Sabres4
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1217
    Red Wings4
    Bruins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1218
    Flyers1
    Rangers3
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1219
    Penguins3
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1220
    Sharks1
    Flames4
    Boxscore
  • Day 172Game 1221
    Blackhawks
    Jets
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1222
    Panthers
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1223
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1224
    Devils
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1225
    Islanders
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1226
    Senators
    Lightning
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1227
    Blues
    Avalanche
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1228
    Golden Knights
    Oilers
    Preview
  • Day 171Game 1215
    Roadrunners6
    Wild1
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1216
    Americans2
    Monsters3
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1217
    Griffins4
    Bruins1
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1218
    Phantoms6
    Pack1
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1219
    Penguins4
    Checkers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 171Game 1220
    Barracuda6
    Heat2
    Boxscore
  • Day 172Game 1221
    IceHogs
    Moose
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1222
    Thunderbirds
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1223
    Reign
    Heat
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1224
    Devils
    Pack
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1225
    Tigers
    Marlies
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1226
    Senators
    Crunch
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1227
    Rampage
    Eagles
    Preview
  • Day 172Game 1228
    Wolves
    Condors
    Preview

Game 34 Preview: Vegas at Buffalo


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
634Vegas Golden Knights2Buffalo Sabres1-Boxscore
1384Buffalo Sabres2Vegas Golden Knights3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Away Record : 26-12-2

Overall Record : 52-23-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Claude Giroux98774342851318
Jamie Benn9980414283-162
David Perron100792439631732
Charlie Coyle100791740572020
Jakob Silfverberg10079252954016
Jacob Josefson1007416284420
Bryan Little10079202242116
Yanni Gourde10079132134622
Tobias Enstrom10078527322160
Duncan Keith1007952732558
Ty Rattie1007515112660
Philip Larsen1006742125144
Alex Lafallo1006781119104
Scott Mayfield10072217191546
Nikita Nesterov10079112131072
Adam Clendening1007919101526
Patrick Eaves10051279-112
Kyle Clifford10020224616
Philip-Michael Devos1001311220
Jonathan Ericsson100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Corey Crawford10059381542.490.9212
Philipp Grubauer962614802.830.9141
Jeff Drouin-Deslauriers1000000000

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 17-21-1

Overall Record : 32-37-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
J.T. Miller98783735721932
Sebastian Aho9678223557560
Jason Spezza97782333561040
Matthew Nieto9874193150624
Tobias Rieder987715243900
Cory Conacher100771423371826
Paul Stastny10079132235-1646
Robby Fabbri98711515301132
John Moore986862430-116
T.J. Galiardi1007991928-38
Lars Eller100821116271530
Henrik Zetterberg10076101020-1238
Jason Garrison10079217192954
David Schlemko9980315181310
Dylan Demelo1005631316116
Michael Cammalleri10061459-26
Bobby Sanguinetti10050066-1110
Tim Kennedy10023123310
Brian Lee100601134
Angelo Esposito100000000
Patrick Sieloff10015000-614

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne9865282482.680.9190
Ray Emery100266913.360.9070